Notes


Note    H00389         Index
A Methodist Evangelist

Notes


Note    H00390         Index
Not sure if this is same Charles, but birthdates would work - shows he died at age 22 on April 8, 1918.

Notes


Note    H00391         Index
Lived in North Carolina.

Notes


Note    H00392         Index
Mary Jane Bowe is an Arrasmith researcher. 213 E. University Blvd, Morehead, KY 40351 (in 1974)

Notes


Note    H00393         Index
From Bethel, Kentucky

Notes


Note    H00394         Index
Listed as farmer.

Notes


Note    H00395         Index
Not sure of death date 1__47

Notes


Note    H00396         Index
Buried Washington County, Kentucky.

Notes


Note    H00397         Index
Descendants of Artimicia living in Bath County, Kentucky in 1977.

Notes


Note    H00398         Index
2-27-02 Per email from Frank Hussung....birth and death date from Albert's death certificate....States Mother "Arrowsmith"...Father "Hussung"

Notes


Note    H00399         Index
Info comes from Pam at GenForum. This is yet unproven.

Notes


Note    H00400         Index
Wife Elizabeth Love comes from World Family Tree #2399 - also shows Elizabeth Love as Abner Means wife? Error?

Notes


Note    H00401         Index
Wife Elizabeth Love comes from World Family Tree #2399 - also shows Elizabeth Love as Abner Means wife? Error? Don't have Abners death date..perhaps he died young and she married his brother, Moses.


Notes


Note    H00402         Index
Lived in Illinois

Notes


Note    H00403         Index
Lived in Illinois

Notes


Note    H00404         Index
Note from Lydia Ella Norman Mantonya, "Uncle John McElhiney died Sept 14, 1932 at 90 years and 2 days"

Lived in Illinois

Notes


Note    H00405         Index
Twin to Sue

Notes


Note    H00406         Index
9/2001 Her name from Dennis Maxwell file

Notes


Note    H00407         Index
Marguerite Johnson's father....

Notes


Note    H00408         Index
6/99 Note from Marguerite Johnson

From: Marguerite Johnson
To: steelmagnolia55@hotmail.com
Subject: Genealogy GenForum re; Matilda Heilman
Date: Thu, 01 Jul 1999 11:44:35 PDT

The information on Matilda Heilman is correct as far as her parentage is concerned.  Eli Hileman was indeed her father and he did die of small pox in the Civil War.  Mary Ann Reitzel Hileman was her mother. However, Matilda was born on the family farm in Union County, Illinois on March 11,1858, lived her whole life in Anna, Illinois, and died there on June 29, 1930.  She never married so has no descendents. The family spelled their name "Hileman".  Matilda is buried in St. John's cemetery outside
Jonesboro, Illinois along with her parents Eli and Mary Ann Hileman (nee Reitzel)and siblings Frances and Alphonso Hileman.  Her other siblings were Jerome, Philetus, and Jairus who was my father.  Matilda was my "Aunt Mattie." If there appears to be a generation missing here, it is because my father married so late in life. I, myself, am elderly.  I was very pleased and astonished to find your information about Matilda in the genealogy Genera Forum message board. Thank you.  Marguerite Hileman Johnson.